Subscribe

Don't miss any update with Africazine.

― Advertisement ―

spot_img

UAE sends 238th aid plane carrying 90 tonnes to support Palestinian people

ABU DHABI/ WAM The UAE on Thursday dispatched a new plane carrying 90 tonnes of relief and food aid to Al Arish city, Egypt, in...
HomeNewsAfrica Cup Of Nations 2023: Full fixture List And Schedule

Africa Cup Of Nations 2023: Full fixture List And Schedule

Get set for for weeks of top-drawer international soccer, as Africa’s best sides face off across the Ivory Coast for the 34th Africa Cup of Nations. We at Bizwatch Nigeria have collated all the fixtures, all locations and kickoff time, Here we go!!

Group A

Jan. 13, 3 p.m.: Ivory Coast vs. Guinea-Bissau – Alassane Ouattara Stadium, Abidjan
Jan. 14, 9 a.m.: Nigeria vs. Equatorial Guinea – Alassane Ouattara Stadium, Abidjan
Jan. 18, 9 a.m.: Equatorial Guinea vs. Guinea-Bissau – Alassane Ouattara Stadium, Abidjan
Jan. 18, 12 p.m.: Ivory Coast vs. Nigeria – Alassane Ouattara Stadium, Abidjan
Jan. 22, 12 p.m.: Equatorial Guinea vs. Ivory Coast – Alassane Ouattara Stadium, Abidjan
Jan. 22, 12 p.m.: Guinea-Bissau vs. Nigeria – Felix Houphouet Boigny Stadium, Abidjan

Group B

Jan. 14, 12 p.m.: Egypt vs. Mozambique – Felix Houphouet Boigny Stadium, Abidjan
Jan. 14, 3 p.m.: Ghana vs. Cape Verde – Felix Houphouet Boigny Stadium, Abidjan
Jan. 18, 3 p.m.: Egypt vs. Ghana – Felix Houphouet Boigny Stadium, Abidjan
Jan. 19, 9 a.m.: Cape Verde vs. Mozambique – Felix Houphouet Boigny Stadium, Abidjan
Jan. 22, 3 p.m.: Mozambique vs. Ghana – Alassane Ouattara Stadium, Abidjan
Jan. 22, 3 p.m.: Cape Verde vs. Egypt – Felix Houphouet Boigny Stadium, Abidjan

Group C

Jan. 15, 9 a.m.: Senegal vs. Gambia – Charles Konan Banny Stadium, Yamoussoukro
Jan. 15, 12 p.m.: Cameroon vs. Guinea – Charles Konan Banny Stadium, Yamoussoukro
Jan. 19, 12 p.m.: Senegal vs. Cameroon – Charles Konan Banny Stadium, Yamoussoukro
Jan. 19, 3 p.m.: Guinea vs. Gambia – Charles Konan Banny Stadium, Yamoussoukro
Jan. 23, 12 p.m.: Guinea vs. Senegal – Charles Konan Banny Stadium, Yamoussoukro
Jan. 23, 12 p.m.: Gambia vs. Cameroon – Stade de la Paix, Bouake

Group D

Jan. 15, 3 p.m.: Algeria vs. Angola – Stade de la Paix, Bouake
Jan. 16, 9 a.m.: Burkina Faso vs. Mauritania – Stade de la Paix, Bouake
Jan. 20, 9 a.m.: Algeria vs. Burkina Faso – Stade de la Paix, Bouake
Jan. 20, 12 p.m.: Mauritania vs. Angola – Stade de la Paix, Bouake
Jan. 23, 3 p.m.: Angola vs. Burkina Faso – Charles Konan Banny Stadium, Yamoussoukro
Jan. 23, 3 p.m.: Mauritania vs. Algeria – Stade de la Paix, Bouake

Group E

Jan. 16, 12 p.m.: Tunisia vs. Namibia – Amadou Gon Coulibaly Stadium, Korhogo
Jan. 16, 3 p.m.: Mali vs. South Africa – Amadou Gon Coulibaly Stadium, Korhogo
Jan. 20, 3 p.m.: Tunisia vs. Mali – Amadou Gon Coulibaly Stadium, Korhogo
Jan. 21, 3 p.m.: South Africa vs. Namibia – Amadou Gon Coulibaly Stadium, Korhogo
Jan. 24, 12 p.m.: South Africa vs. Tunisia – Amadou Gon Coulibaly Stadium, Korhogo
Jan. 24, 12 p.m.: Namibia vs. Mali – Laurent Pokou Stadium, San Pedro

Group F

Jan. 17, 12 p.m.: Morocco vs. Tanzania – Laurent Pokou Stadium, San Pedro
Jan. 17, 3 p.m.: DR Congo vs. Zambia – Laurent Pokou Stadium, San Pedro
Jan. 21, 9 a.m.: Morocco vs. DR Congo – Laurent Pokou Stadium, San Pedro
Jan. 21, 12 p.m.: Zambia vs. Tanzania – Laurent Pokou Stadium, San Pedro
Jan. 24, 3 p.m.: Tanzania vs. DR Congo – Amadou Gon Coulibaly Stadium, Korhogo
Jan. 24, 3 p.m.: Zambia vs. Morocco – Laurent Pokou Stadium, San Pedro

Round of 16

Match 1, Jan. 27, 12 p.m.: Winner Group D vs. 3rd place B/E/F – Stade de la Paix, Bouake
Match 2, Jan. 27, 3 p.m.: Runner up Group A vs. Runner up Group C – Felix Houphouet Boigny Stadium, Abidjan
Match 3, Jan. 28, 12 p.m.: Winner Group A vs. 3rd place C/D/E – Alassane Ouattara Stadium, Abidjan
Match 4, Jan. 28, 3 p.m.: Runner up Group B vs. Runner up Group F – Laurent Pokou Stadium, San Pedro
Match 5, Jan. 29, 12 p.m.: Winner Group B vs. 3rd place A/C/D – Felix Houphouet Boigny Stadium, Abidjan
Match 6, Jan. 29, 3 p.m.: Winner Group C vs. 3rd place A/B/F – Charles Konan Banny Stadium, Yamoussoukro
Match 7, Jan. 30, 12 p.m.: Winner Group E vs. Runner up Group D – Amadou Gon Coulibaly Stadium, Korhogo
Match 8, Jan. 30, 3 p.m.: Winner Group F vs. Runner up Group E – Laurent Pokou Stadium, San Pedro

Quarterfinals

Match 2, Feb. 2, 3 p.m.: Winner Match 4 vs. Winner Match 3 – Alassane Ouattara Stadium, Abidjan
Match 1, Feb. 2, 12 p.m.: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match 2 – Felix Houphouet Boigny Stadium, Abidjan
Match 3, Feb. 3, 12 p.m.: Winner Match 7 vs. Winner Match 6 – Stade de la Paix, Bouake
Match 4, Feb. 3, 3 p.m.: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 8 – Charles Konan Banny Stadium, Yamoussoukro

Semifinals

Match 1, Feb. 7, 12 p.m.: Winner Quarterfinal 1 vs. Winner Quarterfinal 4 – Stade de la Paix, Bouake
Match 2, Feb. 7, 3 p.m.: Winner Quarterfinal 3 vs. Winner Quarterfinal 2 – Alassane Ouattara Stadium, Abidjan

Third place play-off

Feb. 10, 3 p.m.: Loser Semifinal 1 vs. Loser Semifinal 2 – Felix Houphouet Boigny Stadium, Abidjan

Final

Feb. 11, 3 p.m.: Winner Semifinal 1 vs. Winner Semifinal 2 – Alassane Ouattara Stadium, Abidjan